Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design
The 1-room Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design Rio de Janeiro lies just 0.6 km from Cobal do Leblon and approximately 5 minutes' walk from Jardim de Alah / Leblon tube station. Guests can relax with a Turkish steam bath, or visit the glittering multistory Shopping Leblon, which is only 650 metres away.
Praia de Leblon is located within reach of this 60 m² apartment. The public park "Parque Lage" is about a 10-minute drive from the apartment.
Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design overlooks the city and comprises a seating area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen with air conditioning. The apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area for guests to enjoy. Santos Dumont airport is situated at 5 km distance from the accommodation. Access to a swimming pool ensures a more relaxing stay.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont16 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- On-site car park
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Public Bath
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design?
Guests of Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Estacao Net Ipanema, placed just 650 metres away. Other sights are the public park "Parque Lage" (2.7 km) as well as the historic park "Botanical Garden" (2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design?
A stay at Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design begins at $194. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design?
Guests of Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design can take advantage of a private parking lot, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a Turkish steam bath. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Kopenhagen, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from Apartamento Leblon - Rio Design. Additionally, they can try out Amorim Cheri Patisserie, which specializes in contemporary dishes, conveniently found 100 metres away.